VISA APPLICATION - OZYTOURS : Your Best Travel Destination

OzyTours Logo
OzyTours Logo
OzyTours Logo
OzyTours Logo
Logo OzyTours
Go to content


VISA APPLICATION


TYPE OF AUSTRALIA TOURIST VISA

There are 4 type of tourist visa:
  • ETA Visitor (subclass 976)
  • eVisitor (subclass 651)
  • Tourist Visa (subclass 676)
  • Visitor Visa Sponsored By Family (subclass 679)

Each of these visas has it's owned requirements. You can read more on the Australian Department of Immigration and Border Protection's website.

What visa do you wish to apply?
If you wish to travel to Australia, you must apply for a ETA Visitor (Subclass 976). There are a few condition you need to observe so that your visa will be approved:
  • Malaysian citizens (if you are a citizen other than Malaysia please check your visa type)
  • apply from Malaysia (you can not apply for this visa if you are in Australia)
  • using Malaysian passport (if other than Malaysia please check your visa type)

If you meet all of the above conditions, your visa will be approved immediately.

How to apply online
Australia is among countries with advanced systems, which can apply for visa online. You may continue to visit the Electronic Travel Authority (ETA) website to apply.

Step 1
Press the "Apply for on ETA" button



Step 2
For ETA type, select 'Tourist'. Check the box for declaring that the applicant is outside Australia and agree to the terms. Then, press 'Next'.



Step 3
Key in your personal information and your contact information.



Step 4
Make sure the information you enter is accurate



Step 5
Make a payment using your preferred credit/debit card whether Visa, Mastercard, AMEX or others. The price charged is AUD20 (in RM70).

After that, you will receive a proof of payment and confirmation. Immigration authorities will contact you by email to inform the status of the application. You will also receive a visa document email which also contains the terms and conditions governing the visa holder.



Need to Print or No?
No need because this visa is already included in your passport.

How long is the visa validity period?
3 months

With this visa, can I work at fruit picking farm?
No you cannot. You can use this visa only for travel.


OZYTOURS.COM 2018. All Right Reserved
OZYTOURS.COM 2017. All Right Reserved
OZYTOURS.COM 2017. All Right Reserved
OZYTOURS.COM 2017. All Right Reserved
ABN 59 309 336 881
ABN 59 309 336 881
ABN 59 309 336 881
Back to content